Rice Lake Slow Pitch Softball Mens Division 4
2018
Dave 715-205-3041

May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 June 7 June 14
Gilbertson 6:30 4-5 8-9 7-4 2-8 3-1 5-7
Gilbertson 7:30 3-6 1-7 6-5 7-3 4-9 8-4
Gilbertson 8:30 2-7 2-6 8-3 9-1 6-7 1-2
Gilbertson 9:30 1-8 3-5 9-2 4-6 5-8 9-3
Bye 9 4 1 5 2 6

June 21 June 28 July 5 July 12 July 19 July 26
Gilbertson 6:30 6-9 3-2 1-6 5-4 9-8 TOURNEY
Gilbertson 7:30 2-4 9-5 2-5 6-3 7-1 STARTS
Gilbertson 8:30 5-1 8-6 3-4 7-2 5-3
Gilbertson 9:30 8-7 4-1 7-9 1-8 6-2
Bye 3 7 8 9 4


The first team listed is the home team and is the official book

1. Red Cedar - Everyone is welcome - Craig Doporeyk 715-651-1214
2. BS on Main - Dusty Brown 715-790-8477
3. It's about time bar - Shane Bos 715-205-0619
4. Rice Lake Family Car Show - Lance Corton 715-296-5533
5. Jaybirds - Jeremy Nelson 715-642-0338
6. Water Tight - Jake Sandmann 715-418-0427
7. Allstate - Scott Lindow 715-296-7972
8. Red Cedar - Anything is Possible - Zabsiel Morillo 262-613-9361
9. Shadow Plastics - Jason Beam 715-338-9618

Rice Lake Slow Pitch Women
2018
Darlene Kraft 715-651-3332

May 7 May 14 May 21 May 28
Marcon 7:00 3-4 6-1 4-2 5-3
Marcon 8:00 1-2 4-5 5-1 6-2
Marcon 9:00 5-6 2-3 3-6 4-1

June 4 June 11 July 18 July 25
Marcon 7:00 5-2 6-5 1-6 2-4
Marcon 8:00 3-1 2-1 5-4 6-3
Marcon 9:00 4-6 4-3 3-2 1-5

July 2 July 9 July 16 July 23
Marcon 7:00 2-6 1-3 4-3 TOURN
Marcon 8:00 3-5 6-4 2-1
Marcon 9:00 1-4 2-5 6-5


The first team listed is home and scorer

1. Haack Orthodontics - Tara Dallmann 715-491-4798
2. Mr Bob's - Northwest Builders - Darla Chilson 715-205-0235
3. Stump Lake Liquor/Random Women - Mary Dextor 715-234-2037
4. Red Cedar Church - Reisa Peters - 715-808-9008
5. Almera VFW - Brooke Wineinger - 715-645-0399
6. BS on Main - Jennifer Konop - 715-651-0844

Rice Lake Slow Pitch Mens
Division 3
2018 Season
Dave Deresseau 715-205-3041

May 8 May 15 May 22 May 29 June 5
Marcon 6:30 2-8 3-7 6-7 8-6 3-4
Marcon 7:30 5-6 8-5 3-8 7-5 7-8
Marcon 8:30 4-7 2-1 4-2 2-3 1-6
Marcon 9:30 1-3 6-4 1-5 4-1 5-2

June 12 June 19 June 26 July 3 July 10
Marcon 6:30 2-7 4-8 6-5 4-6 7-6
Marcon 7:30 5-4 7-1 8-2 5-8 8-3
Marcon 8:30 5-7 6-3 3-2 1-5 1-5
Marcon 9:30 6-3 6-2 7-4 7-3 5-1

July 17 July 24
Marcon 6:30 2-6 TOURNEY
Marcon 7:30 3-5 STARTS
Marcon 8:30 1-4
Marcon 9:30 1-4


The first team listed is the home team and the scorer team...

1. LAPOINT TIRE - Larry Lapoint 715-651-1808
2. Henry Repeating / The Bar - Jonathan Holmstrom 715-651-2118
3. Maranatha - Matt Shilts 715-651-5476
4. Blake's Auto Sales - Taylor Marsh 715-651-6958
5. Big League Boys - John Kohler 715-939-0878
6. J & G Farm Team - Jeff Blanch 715-205-0464
7. Hoots - Adam Sutton - 715-914-0358
8. Red Cedar - Nobody is Perfect - Joe Miller 715-491-0584